2013 Club Championship

ClubChampLogoThe 2013 Club Championship brought 72 shooters to the grounds of West Chester Gun Club on a sunny Sunday.

The days winners were:

Club High Over All: 

M Winigrad (189)

Singles:

Club Champion: L Liberato (99)
Open Champion: J Chernous (98)
Club Runner-up: D Penneypacker (97)
Sr. Vet Champion: J Prestia (97)
Lady Club Champion: B Alois (77)
Lady Open Champion: K Dobson (92)
Junior Open Champion: I Recla (96)
Class A: G Olseski (97)
Class B: K Ray (97)
Class C: N Fantanarosa Jr (95)
Class D: G Roehrs (88)

Handicaps:

Club Champion: G Welsford (94)
Open Champion: R Shappel (91)
Club Runner-up: S Na (90)
Sr. Vet Champion: J Prestia (89)
Lady Club Champion: C Moore (45)
Lady Open Champion: K Dobson (90)
Junior Open Champion: I Recla (83)
18 – 21: J Rodgers (81)
22 – 24: D Pennypacker (89)
25 – 27: R Hofman (87)

Lewis Class Winners:

Singles: (Shooter / Score) 5 classes

M Winigrad (100)
L Liberato (99)
J Messina (93)
R Giarrocco (92)
J Bowman (92)
K Dobson (92)
J Wolf (92)
G Welsford (89)
M Wegter (89)
J Karmilowicz (89)
R Recla (88)
S Diloreto (88)
G Roehrs (88)
D Lyden (81)
C Humphrey (81)
S Sanford (81)
P Alois (80)
J Irons (80)
H Kaiser (80)
S Guerrera (74)
S Little (72)

Handicap: (Shooter / Score) 4 classes

G Welsford (94)
S Na (90)
K Dobson (90)
R Recla (86)
L Liberato (85)
K Ray (85)
G Olseski (80)
B Murray (79)
F Jacobs IV (64)
J Stein (64)
V Krone (59)

All Scores:

Singles

Squad Shooter Name Special Class Class Trap 1 Trap 2 Trap 3 Trap 4 Total
15.4 WINIGRAD MICHAEL A A 25 25 25 25 100
16.3 LIBERATO LUIGI VT A 24 25 25 25 99
9.3 CHERNOUS JOHN P A 24 24 25 25 98
11.3 PENNYPACKER DAVID M A 25 24 24 24 97
14.3 OLSESKI GERALD J SV A 24 24 24 25 97
11.5 PRESTIA JOE VT A 23 24 25 25 97
14.5 RAY KRIS J B 25 24 24 24 97
13.3 RECLA IAN L JR A 25 24 23 24 96
5.4 DILORETO TIM JR B 23 25 25 23 96
13.1 FANTANAROSA JR NICHO C 24 22 24 25 95
11.4 HOFMAN ROBERT L A 25 25 25 20 95
6.3 KLEBAN TED A 23 23 25 24 95
16.5 NA SANG C 24 23 24 23 94
7.5 PRESSON GREG A 22 24 24 23 93
8.3 MESSINA JOSEPH L SV C 21 25 23 24 93
16.4 AMARANT STEVEN L C 24 24 23 21 92
8.5 CAMPAGNA NINO SV A 24 25 21 22 92
11.2 DEISHER JOHN C VT B 24 22 22 24 92
8.1 GIARROCCO RUDY SV B 23 23 23 23 92
7.4 BOWMAN JOHN C B 23 23 24 22 92
9.2 DOBSON KIM S LDI A 22 25 23 22 92
5.1 WOLF JON A 23 24 23 22 92
16.2 REINHARDT RICHARD H A 22 23 23 23 91
10.4 RUSSO THOMAS C 25 23 19 24 91
10.5 RUSSO DAMIAN B 23 22 23 23 91
10.2 SHAPPELL ROBERT B 23 23 22 23 91
10.1 RODGERS JACK A B 22 21 24 23 90
9.4 KURZ WILLIAM L VT B 19 24 23 24 90
7.2 GERACE FRED A 24 22 24 20 90
2.4 MURRAY BRIAN A 22 21 23 24 90
6.5 WELSFORD SR GIL J A 23 21 25 20 89
12.1 WEGTER MERLYNN R B 23 20 22 24 89
14.2 KARMILOWICZ JO N A 21 24 21 23 89
13.4 RECLA RICK B 23 20 22 23 88
5.5 DILORETO STEPHEN J B 24 21 23 20 88
15.5 ROEHRS GEOFFREY C VT D 20 23 25 20 88
12.4 RECLA KATHLEEN P LDI D 24 19 24 20 87
15.3 GUSCOTT MICHAEL A A 17 25 21 24 87
9.1 NIELSEN CONNIE LDI A 23 18 23 22 86
8.4 CONWAY MICHAEL J SV D 24 20 22 20 86
3.5 HACHADOORIAN BOB A 22 23 20 21 86
14.1 KARMILOWICZ JON SV A 22 20 20 23 85
3.3 JACOBS IV FRANCIS D 18 21 24 21 84
16.1 STEIN JASON D 22 22 21 19 84
6.2 BASSEMIR ALAN A 22 23 20 19 84
14.4 LYDEN DAVE D 21 23 21 16 81
4.4 HUMPHREY CRAIG A 19 22 19 21 81
2.5 SANFORD SCOTT A 19 22 20 20 81
3.1 ALOIS PETER B VT D 18 17 22 23 80
6.1 IRONS JOHN A 19 18 20 23 80
7.1 KAISER HAL A 20 21 20 19 80
8.2 MYERS WM E SV C 20 22 19 18 79
2.2 LITTLE GERALD F VT B 22 21 19 15 77
3.2 ALOIS BETH U LDI A 21 20 17 19 77
5.3 CAVANAUGH KEN A 21 19 18 19 77
3.4 PRAKASH WILL JR A 20 16 20 21 77
6.4 MOSCIA ANDREW A 21 20 18 17 76
2.1 HOGAN JR JAMES J VT D 17 18 22 19 76
12.3 GUERRERA A 19 20 15 20 74
2.3 LITTLE SCOTT A 19 18 17 18 72
4.3 KRONE VICTOR A D 19 16 19 17 71
4.5 HUMPHREY WILLIAM JR A 19 18 18 16 71
7.3 COMROE DAVID J B 0 23 22 23 68
4.1 VAN GORDON EVAN A 16 20 18 14 68
12.2 MOORE CELESTE LDI D 17 19 18 13 67
5.2 BALLATO JOSEPH A 23 15 17 11 66
13.2 MCGOWAN PETER J D 19 10 17 18 64
13.5 FANTANAROSA MICHAEL B 0 17 22 23 62
9.5 SUTER CHARLES A 13 17 16 16 62
4.2 SCHERR JON A 13 15 11 16 55
12.5 MCGOWAN ALICIA L D 14 11 13 15 53
11.1 LANCHONEY TOM A 14 15 9 14 52
10.3 BOWMAN C vt A 13 15 5 0 33

Handicap

Squad Member Shooter Special Class Yardage Trap 1 Trap 2 Trap 3 Trap 4 Total Score
2.4 07 60587 WELSFORD SR GIL J 19 22 25 24 23 94
2.1 09 22881 SHAPPELL ROBERT 21.5 21 21 24 25 91
2.5 10 12588 NA SANG 20 23 21 22 24 90
4.1 97 01585 DOBSON KIM S LDI 22.5 20 24 24 22 90
3.2 13 13786 PENNYPACKER DAVID M 24 25 24 18 22 89
1.5 87 01816 PRESTIA JOE VT 25.5 23 19 24 23 89
5.5 94 00423 WINIGRAD MICHAEL A 24 22 23 23 21 89
1.4 91 00525 HOFMAN ROBERT L 26 19 22 23 23 87
6.4 09 20904 RECLA RICK 25 22 22 21 21 86
1.1 78 01371 LIBERATO LUIGI VT 25.5 22 22 21 20 85
1.3 88 06292 RAY KRIS J 26 22 22 20 21 85
6.5 09 20902 RECLA IAN L JR 27 22 15 22 24 83
6.3 09 21805 FANTANAROSA MICHAEL 25 20 22 22 19 83
5.2 08 14198 RUSSO THOMAS 21 18 22 21 21 82
4.4 35 07245 KURZ WILLIAM L VT 24 19 24 22 17 82
5.3 99 10051 WEGTER MERLYNN R 21 18 24 21 19 82
2.2 09 20692 RODGERS JACK A 20 19 19 21 22 81
4.2 44 33175 OLSESKI GERALD J SV 24.5 21 21 19 19 80
3.3 WC 02574 MURRAY BRIAN 24 19 22 18 20 79
7.4 09 20994 RECLA KATHLEEN P LDI 18 17 23 21 16 77
6.1 11 14926 FANTANAROSA JR NICHO 25.5 18 22 19 18 77
9.3 13 13520 MCGOWAN PETER J 20 15 16 20 20 71
3.1 08 15197 RUSSO DAMIAN 25 21 19 16 13 69
1.2 13 12127 LYDEN DAVE 24 14 21 13 18 66
6.2 91 01631 ROEHRS GEOFFREY C VT 24 12 19 19 15 65
2.3 13 11922 JACOBS IV FRANCIS 19 16 15 16 17 64
8.1 13 13271 STEIN JASON 24 14 19 17 14 64
4.3 11 13033 KRONE VICTOR A 24 15 12 12 20 59
4.5 WC 08669 SUTER CHARLES 24 12 17 15 14 58
3.4 14 10373 SANFORD SCOTT 24 11 11 21 14 57
5.4 GS 0012 GUERRERA 24 11 17 11 12 51
7.2 13 13785 MOORE CELESTE LDI 20 8 12 15 10 45
7.3 10 11702 HANRAHAN DENISE A LDI 20 6 6 11 19 42
3.5 WC 01003 LANCHONEY TOM 24 11 6 12 8 37
This entry was posted in . Bookmark the permalink.