2016 – Club Championship

2016_clubchampionshiplogo_60010/16/2016 WCGC held it’s annual Club Championship.

Prizes awarded in pure silver bullion.

Trophy Winners

High Over All Club Champion: Dave Pennypacker

Singles:

Singles Club Champion: Raymond Natale Jr
Singles Open Champion: Jack Rodgers
Singles Club Runner-up: John Hoadley
Singles Sr. Vet Champion: Jim Caldwell
Singles Vet Champion: Charles T. Adams
Singles Lady Club Champion: Christina Karmilowikz
Singles Lady Open Champion: Ellie Natoli
Singles Junior Open Champion: Kurt Willman
Singles Class A: Bob Hofman
Singles Class B: John Karmilowiz Jr.
Singles Class C: John Bowman
Singles Class D: Kyle Kanuta

Handicaps:

Club Champion: Andrew Moscia
Open Champion: Kyle Kanuta
Club Runner-up: John Cavalli
Sr. Vet Champion: Jim Caldwell
Vet Champion: Rick Scholz
Lady Club Champion: Christina Karmilowikz
Lady Open Champion: No Shooter
Junior Open Champion: No Shooter
18 – 21: Jack Rodgers
22 – 24: Raymond Natale Jr
25 – 27: Bob Hofman

Singles

Shooter Name Special Singles Class Total Trophy
Raymond Natale Jr 0 A 99 Club Champ
Dave Pennypacker 0 a 98 High Over All
Jack Rodgers Sr. Vet (+70) b 98 Open Champ
Jim Caldwell Sr. Vet (+70) a 97 Sr. Vet
John Hoadley 0 b 97 Club Runner-up
Kurt Willman Jr d 97 Junior
Bob Hofman 0 a 96 Class A
Charles T. Adams Vet (+65) b 96 Vet
Gil Welsford 0 b 95
John Karmilowiz Jr. 0 b 95 Class B
Dale Levin 0 b 93
Joe Prestia Sr. Vet (+70) b 93
Mike Guscott 0 A 93
Kyle Kanuta Jr d 92 Class D
Bud Fini Sr. Vet (+70) a 91
Geoff Rohers Vet (+65) 0 91
Gerry Little 0 b 91
Joe McKenna 0 b 91
Rick Scholz Vet (+65) b 91
Robert Minkus Vet (+65) b 91
John Bowman 0 C 90 Class C
John Cavalli 0 a 90
John Deisher Sr. Vet (+70) b 90
Ray Grab 0 d 90
Bill Newell 0 c 89
Josh Chang 0 d 89
Charlie Suter Vet (+65) D 88
Andrew Moscia 0 D 87
John Karmilowiz Sr. Sr. Vet (+70) b 87
Drew Berger 0 b 86
Clarence Bowman Sr. Vet (+70) b 85
Dave Jackson Sr. Vet (+70) b 85
Marty Brice 0 b 84
Pete Alois Sr. Vet (+70) b 84
Scott Whitfield 0 b 84
Steve Horvat 0 b 84
Jason Stein 0 B 83
Jim Hogan Sr. Vet (+70) b 83
Anthony Dippolito 0 b 82
Austin Schantz Jr d 82
Don Stecher 0 b 82
Ellie Natoli lady d 82 Lady Open
Elkins Wetherill Vet (+65) b 80
Mat Weiss 0 b 79
Scott Little 0 b 78
Ted Miller Vet (+65) b 78
Chen Ding 0 b 77
Mike Baker 0 b 76
Tyler Schantz Jr d 74
Christina Karmilowikz lady b 72 Lady Club
Mat Bowman Jr B 70
Antonio Mejia 0 b 67
Bridget Hanley lady b 67
Chris Marion 0 b 67
Christina Welsford 0 b 67
Jen Killen lady b 67
James F. Hanley Vet (+65) b 66
Jason Curry 0 B 60
hongming will 0 b 57
Bob Mcshorry Vet (+65) b 55
Collin T Mascola 0 b 55
Liyan qiu lady b 55
Bill Robinson 0 b 54
Aaron Baker 0 b 51
Jiange Deng 0 b 36

Handicap

Shooter Name Special Yardage Total Trophy
Kyle Kanuta Jr 20 94 Open Champ
Dave Pennypacker 0 23 91 HOA
Andrew Moscia 0 20 88 Club Champ
Raymond Natale Jr 0 23.5 87 22-24
Jim Caldwell Sr. Vet (+70) 25 87 Sr. Vet
John Cavalli 0 25.5 87 Club Runner-up
Rick Scholz Vet (+65) 21 84 Vet
Gil Welsford 0 23 84
Bob Hofman 0 26 84 25-27
Jack Rodgers Sr. Vet (+70) 21.5 83 18-21
Mike Guscott 0 24.5 83
Charlie Suter Vet (+65) 19 82
Ray Grab 0 20 79
Jason Stein 0 23 79
Bud Fini Sr. Vet (+70) 25 78
Bill Newell 0 23 75
John Karmilowiz Jr. 0 23 74
Christina Karmilowikz lady 18 70 Lady Club
Mat Weiss 0 23 64
This entry was posted in . Bookmark the permalink.