2017 Club Championship

85 shooters joined us for the club championship on October 15th, 2017

Trophy Winners

Prize  Shooter
High Over All James Caldwell
Singles
Club Champ Kris Ray
Open Club Champ Ray Natale
Club Runner Up David Pennypacker
Sr Vet Rick Scolz
Vet Charlie Adams
Lady Club Celeste Moore
Lady Open Ellie Natoli
Junior Dalton moran
Class A Robert Hofman
Class B Tyler Schantz
Class C Brian Wilson
Class D Ron Sikora
Handicap
Club Champ Ray Natale
Club Runner up Robin Pinch
Open Champ Kyle Kanvha
Sr Vet Rick Scolz
Vet Charlie Suter
Lady Club Celeste Moore
Lady Open Genieve Davis
Junior No Shooter
18-21 Yardage John Karm Sr
22-24 Yardage John Cavalli
25-27 Yardage Robert Hofman

Shoot Scores

SHOOTER SINGLES HANDICAP HOA SCORE
James Caldwell 97 95 192
Ray Natale 98 93 191
David Pennypacker 99 88 187
Darrel Cook 96 91 187
John Cavalli 96 90 186
Rick Scolz 96 87 183
Kyle Kanvha 87 96 183
Robert Hofman 97 85 182
John Karm Sr 96 86 182
Josh Chang 94 84 178
Robin Pinch 84 93 177
John Karmilowicz 93 84 177
Dave Comroe 92 84 176
nicholas fantanarosa jr 92 83 175
Tom Williams 94 80 174
Larry Grabowski 97 76 173
Werner els 89 83 172
Tor Hotham 90 82 172
Charles Smith Jr 92 80 172
Joe Prestia 92 79 171
Andrew Moscia 91 80 171
Genieve Davis 85 85 170
Celeste Moore 85 85 170
Wayne Kreisl 92 73 165
Karen Fini 85 79 164
Ed Kanona 88 71 159
Bob Kappe 82 77 159
David Kestler 80 74 154
Bud Fini 82 72 154
Charlie Suter 71 75 146
Christina Karmilowicz 73 71 144
Tony Pagano 75 49 124
Kris Ray 99 0 99
Michael Guscott 94 0 94
Marty Brice 94 0 94
John Hoadley 94 0 94
Jason Stein 94 0 94
Scott Townsend 93 0 93
Geoff Roers 93 0 93
Dalton moran 93 0 93
Charlie Adams 93 0 93
Tyler Schantz 92 0 92
Michael Winigrad 92 0 92
Dave Jackson 92 0 92
Greg Kozel 90 0 90
Robert Rittler 89 0 89
Jim Wark 89 0 89
James Bowes 89 0 89
Hongming Wu 89 0 89
Ellie Natoli 89 0 89
John Bowman 87 0 87
Gerry Little 87 0 87
Austin Schantz 87 0 87
Greg Thomas 85 0 85
ken henry 84 0 84
Harvy Poole 84 0 84
Brian Wilson 84 0 84
Bob Ludlow 84 0 84
Chuck Boyko 83 0 83
Jim Hogan 81 0 81
Bill Sullivan 79 0 79
Bill Newell 79 0 79
Steve Horvat 77 0 77
Scott Whitfield 77 0 77
Rick Petrella 77 0 77
Jim Clark 76 0 76
Rich Dettinger 75 0 75
Scott Little 74 0 74
Ron Sikora 74 0 74
Jeff Hazelwood 74 0 74
Steffen Vestal 73 0 73
Anthony Mancusl 73 0 73
Joseph Richter 72 0 72
Jon Basralian 71 0 71
Kristen Ray 66 0 66
Steve Miceli 64 0 64
Marc Vestal 64 0 64
Wells Benson 60 0 60
Nick Giunta 60 0 60
Devin Li 60 0 60
Ed Cramphorn 58 0 58
Samantha Biben 55 0 55
Bill Cassidy 55 0 55
Marianne Ruffim 52 0 52
Chuck Matasic 46 0 46

Lewis Class Winners

Singles

99 – Class 1 Winner (1 Winner)
98 – Class 1 Runner Up (1 Winner)
———-
93 – Class 2 Winner (3 Winners)
92 – Class 2 Runner Up (7 Winners)
———-
89 – Class 3 Winner (2 Winners)
88 – Class 3 Runner-Up (1 Winner)
———
82 – Class 4 Winner (2 Winners)
81 – Class 4 Runner-Up (1 Winner)
———-
74 – Class 5 Winner (3 Winners)
73 – Class 5 Runner-Up (1 Winner)

Handicap

96 – Class 1 Winner (1 Winner)
95 – Class 1 Runner Up (1Winner)
——————
84 – Class 2 Winner (3 Winners)
83 – Class 2 Runner Up (2 Winners)
——————
79 – Class 3 Winner (1 Winner)
77 – Class 3 Runner-Up (1 Winner)

 

 

This entry was posted in . Bookmark the permalink.