Club Championship 2018

A consistent windy day in October.

Trophy Winners

Prize  Shooter
High Over All James Caldwell
Singles
Club Champ Rick Sholtz
Open Club Champ Mike Winigrad
Club Runner Up Ray Natalie
Sr Vet Gerry Little
Vet Bob Kappe
Lady Club Celeste Moore
Lady Open Rachel Ritter
Junior Connor Beck
Class A Warner Ells
Class B Steve Horvat
Class C Dave Jackson
Class D Danny Wu
Handicap
Club Champ Nick Fantanarosa
Club Runner up Peter McGowen
Open Champ Bob Ritter
Sr Vet Bob Ludlow
Vet Bob Kappe
Lady Club Celeste Moore
Lady Open Rachel Ritter
Junior No Shooter
19-21 Yardage Andy Moscia
22-24 Yardage Ray Natalie
25-27 Yardage No Shooter

Shoot Scores

Shooter Singles Score Handicap Score HOA Score
Jim Cadwell 95 91 186
Ray Natalie 93 81 174
Bob Kappe 91 82 173
Nick Fantanarosa 83 90 173
Peter McGowen 85 86 171
Rick Scholtz 94 77 171
Andy Moscia 85 85 170
Celeste Moore 93 77 170
Bob Ritter 81 87 168
Fred Chambers 83 81 164
Josh Chang 82 80 162
Bob Ludlow (1624724) 77 82 159
Ray Grab 86 72 158
Jason Stein 88 65 153
Rachel Ritter (1625724) 82 67 149
Charlie Suter 70 65 135
Mike Winigrad 94 0 94
Warner Ells 92 0 92
John Bowman 88 0 88
Gerry Little 84 0 84
Mike Cappaletti 84 0 84
Steve Horvat 83 0 83
Erik Kroft 83 0 83
Benjamin xing 82 0 82
Brad Schneider 81 0 81
Dave Jackson 81 0 81
Richard Dettinger 81 0 81
Jim Hogan 78 0 78
Edward Polini 78 0 78
Jeff Hazelwood 78 0 78
Skupien, Mark 78 0 78
Ed Kanuha 78 0 78
Scott Little 77 0 77
Marty Brice 77 0 77
Danny Wu 77 0 77
Ron Kosh 76 0 76
Connor Beck 74 0 74
Anthony Mancuso 73 0 73
Nick Giunta 71 0 71
John Irons 60 0 60
Wels Benson 54 0 54
Joan Chambers 47 0 47

 

Lewis Class Winners

Singles

95 – Class 1 Winner (1 Winner)
94 – Class 1 Runner Up (2 Winners)
———-
86 – Class 2 Winner (1 Winner)
85 – Class 2 Runner Up (2 Winners)
———-
81- Class 3 Winner (3 Winners)
78 – Class 3 Runner-Up (4 Winners)
———
82 – Class 4 Winner (4 Winners)
81 – Class 4 Runner-Up (1 Winner)

Handicap

91 – Class 1 Winner (1 Winner)
90 – Class 1 Runner Up (1Winner)
——————
81 – Class 2 Winner (2 Winners)
80 – Class 2 Runner Up (1 Winner)

 

 

This entry was posted in . Bookmark the permalink.