2019 Club Championship

Date: October 6, 2019

 

Winners

Prize Shooter
High Over All Gary Welsh
Singles Club Champ Ray Natale
Singles Club Runner-Up Darrell cook
Singles Open Runner-Up John Cavalli
Singles Sr. Vet Jim Caldwell
Singles Vet Bob Hofman
Singles Lady Club Not Enough Shooters in Category
Singles Lady Open Rachel Rittler
Singles Jr Not Enough Shooters in Category
Singles Lewis A Jack Rodgers
Singles Lewis B Lou Liberato
Singles Lewis C Peter McGowan
Singles Lewis D Bill Dune
Handicap Club Champ Mario Dimascia
Handicap Club Runner-Up Darrell cook
Handicap Open Runner-Up Peter McGowen
Handicap Sr. Vet Rick Sholtz
Handicap Vet Bob Hofman
Handicap Lady Club Not Enough Shooters in Category
Handicap Lady Open Not Enough Shooters in Category
Handicap Jr Not Enough Shooters in Category
Handicap 19-21 Scott Kalnas
Handicap 22-24 Stephen Burick
Handicap 25-27 Ray Natale

Singles Scores

Shooter Name Special Total
Jack Rodgers Sr. Vet (+70) 97
Bryan Garrison 0 97
Dan Frost 0 97
Scott Kalnas 0 96
Tor Hotham 0 96
Edward Polini 0 96
Charles Boyko 0 96
Ralph Riley 0 96
Stephen Burick 0 96
Mike Winnigrad 0 96
Rick Sholtz Sr. Vet (+70) 95
John Feldmann 0 95
Andy Moscia Vet (+65) 95
Chuck Matasic Vet (+65) 94
Harvey Poole 0 94
Robert Scott 0 94
Tim Smith 0 94
Ron Sikora 0 93
Larry Kirk Sr. Vet (+70) 93
Robert Kappe Vet (+65) 92
Tom Hotham 0 92
Jim Roland Vet (+65) 92
Jason Stein 0 92
Lou Liberato Sr. Vet (+70) 92
Dave Jackson 0 92
Robert Rittler 0 91
Joe Yanick 0 91
Pete Alois Sr. Vet (+70) 91
Mario Dimascia 0 91
robert Cucuhato 0 90
Jim hogan Sr. Vet (+70) 90
Bud Fini Sr. Vet (+70) 90
Joe Prestia Sr. Vet (+70) 90
Richard Dettinger Sr. Vet (+70) 90
Vince Calvitty 0 90
Greg DuBois 0 89
Zachary Cucunato Jr 89
Donald Bernhardt Sr. Vet (+70) 89
Gerry Little Sr. Vet (+70) 89
Justin Thomson 0 89
Connor Beck Jr 88
Josh Chang 0 88
Joe Fini 0 88
Peter McGowan 0 88
Patrick Young 0 87
Celeste Moore Lady 87
Bob Martin 0 87
Paul Dimeglio 0 87
Robert Minkus Vet (+65) 86
Karen Fini lady 86
Mark Skupien Vet (+65) 85
Greg Weinman 0 85
Scott Whitfield 0 85
Ray Haws 0 85
Ron Kosh Sr. Vet (+70) 85
Carisa Cucunato Lady 84
Amanda Harkins Lady 82
Charlie Suter Vet (+65) 82
Bill Dune 0 81
Bob Dunne Vet (+65) 80
Nick Gunta Sr. Vet (+70) 80
Elkins Wetherill Sr. Vet (+70) 80
Scott Little 0 80
Paul Lafday 0 80
Bill Fedora Sr. Vet (+70) 79
Audrey Trinkle Lady 79
Marc Kavin Sr. Vet (+70) 78
James Arnold 0 78
Lindsay Abel 0 78
Bob Blanco Vet (+65) 77
Joe Constentine Vet (+65) 75
John Abel 0 75
Ed Cramphorn 0 74
Mike Deabreu 0 73
Kenny Valan 0 68
Bob Beck 0 63
Will Cimino 0 50
Kim Champy Lady 43

Handicap

Shooter Name Yardage Special Total
Garry Welch 19 0 97
Peter McGowan 22 0 95
Mario Dimascia 19 0 94
Edward Polini 20 0 93
Scott Kalnas 21 0 93
Darrell cook 21 Vet (+65) 92
Ray Natale 25.5 0 91
Rick Sholtz 22 Sr. Vet (+70) 91
Bryan Garrison 20 0 90
Stephen Burick 22 0 89
Bob Hofman 26 Vet (+65) 89
Jim Caldwell 24.5 Sr. Vet (+70) 89
Donald Bernhardt 19 Sr. Vet (+70) 88
Robert Kappe 20.5 Vet (+65) 88
John Cavali 26 0 88
Paul Dimeglio 21 0 87
Robert Rittler 24.5 0 87
Elkins Wetherill 19 Sr. Vet (+70) 85
Ralph Riley 23 0 85
Robert Cucuhato 20 0 84
Dan Frost 23 0 83
Greg DuBois 23 0 80
Celeste Moore 19.5 Lady 80
Robert Minkus 23 Vet (+65) 78
Amanda Harkins 21 Lady 77
Zachary Cucunato 19 Jr 76
Charlie Suter 19 Vet (+65) 74
Carisa Cucunato 19 Lady 70
Bud Fini 25 Sr. Vet (+70) 59

 

Singles Lewis Class Winners

Checks will be issued and available on Sunday 10/13

Lewis Class Shooter Score
Class 1 HG Ray Natale 98
Class 1 RU (split) Jim Caldwell 97
Class 1 RU (split) Bryan Garrison 97
Class 1 RU (split) John Cavali 97
Class 1 RU (split) Darrell cook 97
Class 2 HG (split) Garry Welch 95
Class 2 HG (split) Rick Sholtz 95
Class 2 HG (split) Andy Moscia 95
Class 3 HG (split) Mario Dimascia 91
Class 3 HG (split) Robert Rittler 91
Class 3 HG (split) Joe Yanick 91
Class 3 HG (split) Pete Alois 91
Class 4 HG (split) Connor Beck 88
Class 4 HG (split) peter Mcgowan 88
Class 4 HG (split) Joe Fini 88
Class 4 HG (split) Josh Chang 88
Class 5 HG (split) Elkins Wetherill 80
Class 5 HG (split) Scott Little 80
Class 5 HG (split) Paul Lafday 80
Class 5 HG (split) Bob Dunne 80
Class 5 HG (split) Nick Gunta 80

Handicap Lewis Class Winners

Checks will be issued and available on Sunday 10/13

Lewis Class Shooter Score
HC Class 1 HG Gary Welch 97
HC Class 1 RU Scott Kalnas 93
HC Class 2 HG (Split) Robert Kappe 88
HC Class 2 HG (Split) John Cavali 88
HC Class 2 HG (Split) Donald Bernhardt 88
This entry was posted in . Bookmark the permalink.