Chester County Days – 2014

Thank you to all our shooters who made Chester County Days (July 20, 2014) a spectacular day.
We had 71 shooters in our Singles event and 47 in our Handicap event. We even saw 2 scores of 100. Congratulations to all shooters.

The progressive jackpot was not obtained and continues to grow.

This was a great undertaking the could have only been possible with our board and volunteers who helped out. Registration, scoring, trap loading, and squad managements was made possible with our great club members and volunteers. Thank you, your assistance was noticed and greatly appreciated.

The Main Line Trap Youth Teams 50/50 winning ticket was ticket number 626137. Please see or contact Jason to claim the prize.

Results:

High Over All

Luke Cowart

Singles:

Club Champion: David Pennypacker
Club Runner-Up: Mike Winigrad
Open Champ: Luke Cowart
Sr. Vet: Gerald Oleski
Vet: Luigi Liberato
Lady Club: Connie Neilson
Lady Open: Emily Malone
Junior: Jacob Heess
Class A: John Chernous
Class B: Robert Feio
Class C: Dennis Donhauser
Class D: Jack Rodgers

Handicap

Club Champion: Sang Na
Club Runner-Up: Mike Winigrad
Open Champ: John Diesher
Sr. Vet: Willie Kurtz
Vet: John Cashman
Lady Club: Connie Neilson
Lady Open: Emily Malone
Junior: Luke Cowart
19-21: Steve Amarant
22-24: Justin Malone
25-27: Kris Ray

Please view our results page for complete scores and Lewis Class winners.

Scores – Singles:

Shooter State Class Total ATA Number Special Class Squad Trap 1 Trap 2 Trap 3 Trap 4
CHERNOUS JOHN P PA A 100 13 10651 9.5 25 25 25 25
COWART LUKE J PA D 100 13 14993 JR 8.1 25 25 25 25
PENNYPACKER DAVID M PA A 99 13 13786 4.5 25 24 25 25
HEPBURN DOUGLAS P PA A 97 09 23668 13.5 24 25 24 24
ROBERTS CHARLES PA B 96 11 12310 14.1 24 24 23 25
HEESS JACOB PA B 96 14 10374 JR 7.5 25 24 23 24
CAVALLI JOHN JR PA A 96 44 08560 10.2 24 24 24 24
LIBERATO LUIGI PA A 96 78 01371 VT 5.4 23 24 25 24
FIEO ROBERT PA B 96 79 00451 11.2 24 24 23 25
WINIGRAD MICHAEL A PA A 96 94 00423 4.1 23 24 24 25
DONHAUSER DENNIS PA C 95 02 12341 13.4 23 24 24 24
NA SANG PA B 95 10 12588 13.3 24 25 24 22
PRAKASH WILLIAM T PA B 95 14 14480 JR 2.5 25 24 21 25
ROBERTSON CLARK D PA B 95 14 18689 3.5 23 25 23 24
FINI BUD DE B 95 27 28000 VT 16.2 25 23 24 23
OLSESKI GERALD J PA A 95 44 33175 SV 11.4 25 23 23 24
PRESTIA JOE PA A 95 87 01816 VT 16.5 23 24 25 23
RAY KRIS J PA A 95 88 06292 5.3 23 23 25 24
CASHMAN JOHN R PA B 95 97 01858 VT 6.5 23 23 24 25
THOMSEN ROBERT C PA B 94 04 11604 5.1 24 21 25 24
NIELSEN CONNIE PA B 94 06 11900 LDI 9.3 21 25 24 24
MALONE JUSTIN NJ A 94 11 13691 6.1 23 23 24 24
STEIN JASON PA B 94 13 13271 15.5 24 24 23 23
KURZ WILLIAM L PA B 94 35 07245 SV 12.5 24 23 25 22
BOWMAN JOHN C PA B 94 91 03273 3.4 24 23 24 23
RADEL PAUL R PA B 94 97 03024 5.5 22 25 24 23
HOADLEY JOHN J PA B 93 07 64413 6.2 23 23 23 24
RODGERS JACK A NJ D 93 09 20692 VT 9.4 23 23 22 25
MALONE EMILY R NJ C 93 12 12157 LDI 6.3 23 25 23 22
BARBER ANTHONY P PA C 93 79 03721 SV 11.1 24 23 22 24
DRUMHELLER EDWARD B PA A 93 94 05167 16.1 20 25 24 24
ARMSTRONG THOMAS C PA B 92 14 14325 9.2 23 22 22 25
KARMILOWICZ JR JON P PA B 92 14 14740 10.4 22 24 22 24
MURRAY BRIAN D PA B 91 08 17354 14.4 24 21 23 23
COINE MICHAEL J PA D 91 13 13784 16.3 21 22 24 24
PETREE JOSEPH A PA B 91 13 15003 JR 8.4 23 22 24 22
AMARANT STEVEN L PA B 91 13 16589 5.2 23 20 24 24
FINI KAREN M DE D 91 81 00126 LDI 16.4 23 22 22 24
GRAUPP JEFFREY T PA A 91 83 02104 12.4 22 22 25 22
COMROE DAVID J PA A 91 91 01492 13.1 22 23 23 23
DEISHER III JOHN C PA B 91 99 11446 3.3 20 25 24 22
MASTERSTEFONE RYAN R PA B 90 13 15027 JR 8.2 22 22 22 24
DEISHER JOHN C PA B 90 44 11575 VT 3.2 25 21 21 23
LITTLE GERALD F PA B 89 02 12203 VT 14.2 23 22 22 22
FANTANAROSA MICHAEL PA B 89 09 21805 12.2 21 21 25 22
MOSCIA ANDREW PA D 89 13 15992 9.1 22 20 23 24
GUSCOTT MICHAEL A PA B 89 97 01529 4.4 21 20 25 23
FANTANAROSA JR NICHO PA C 88 11 14926 12.1 22 22 21 23
LITTLE CHRISTOPHER PA B 88 12 11836 14.5 24 22 20 22
KRONE VICTOR A PA D 86 11 13033 10.1 20 21 23 22
ALOIS PETER B PA D 86 11 13542 VT 1.1 23 19 24 20
MASHO JORI L PA D 86 14 14727 JR 7.1 21 21 22 22
ROEHRS GEOFFREY C PA B 86 91 01631 VT 14.3 22 19 23 22
HACHADOORIAN ROBERT PA B 85 14 14399 11.5 18 22 24 21
SUTER CHARLES PA B 85 14 16002 6.4 20 21 22 22
GALLAGHER CHASE PA B 84 14 10198 JR 7.3 21 23 22 18
MCGOWAN ALICIA L PA D 83 13 13519 LDI 15.2 21 20 21 21
MCGOWAN PETER J PA D 83 13 13520 12.3 24 17 20 22
CEPIELIK ROBERT J PA B 83 NS 14701 10.5 20 20 24 19
GRAB RAYMOND S NJ D 81 11 13031 10.3 19 20 20 22
MOORE CELESTE PA D 81 13 13785 LDI 15.1 20 19 20 22
MESSINA JOSEPH L PA C 80 44 30190 SV 11.3 16 21 22 21
MILLER ALEXANDRA PA B 79 14 14382 JR 8.5 20 23 19 17
MCCURRY JAMES D PA B 78 14 15532 1.2 20 20 18 20
JACOBS IV FRANCIS PA D 77 13 11922 JR 2.4 17 21 22 17
TOZZO KENDRAH PA B 77 14 10144 JR 7.2 21 21 17 18
MATTSON TYLER W PA B 77 14 15634 JR 8.3 18 19 20 20
ALOIS BETH U PA B 75 12 10071 LDI 1.3 18 15 19 23
CESARIO GRETA FL D 71 44 00090 LDI 3.1 19 15 17 20
TOZZO KAITY PA D 67 13 00157 JR 7.4 14 20 16 17
HANRAHAN DENISE A PA B 48 10 11702 LDI 15.3 11 12 11 14

Scores – Handicap:

Shooter State Yardage Total ATA Number Special Class Squad Trap 1 Trap 2 Trap 3 Trap 4
COWART LUKE J PA 20.5 97 13 14993 JR 5.1 24 25 23 25
DEISHER III JOHN C PA 21.5 97 99 11446 1.2 24 23 25 25
NA SANG PA 20 94 10 12588 8.3 25 23 21 25
CASHMAN JOHN R PA 23.5 94 97 01858 VT 6.2 24 23 23 24
WINIGRAD MICHAEL A PA 24.5 93 94 00423 3.1 23 23 24 23
MALONE JUSTIN NJ 24 91 11 13691 6.1 24 22 21 24
CAVALLI JOHN JR PA 24 91 44 08560 4.2 20 23 24 24
HEPBURN DOUGLAS P PA 22 90 09 23668 1.3 23 21 21 25
KURZ WILLIAM L PA 24 90 35 07245 SV 10.5 23 24 22 21
OLSESKI GERALD J PA 24.5 89 44 33175 SV 3.5 20 24 24 21
RAY KRIS J PA 26 89 88 06292 3.3 22 24 21 22
ROBERTS CHARLES PA 21 88 11 12310 8.1 23 21 22 22
HACHADOORIAN ROBERT PA 23 88 14 14399 4.5 23 22 20 23
MASHO JORI L PA 22 88 14 14727 JR 7.1 22 24 21 21
DRUMHELLER EDWARD B PA 27 88 94 05167 11.4 21 22 21 24
DONHAUSER DENNIS PA 23.5 86 02 12341 6.3 20 21 24 21
MALONE EMILY R NJ 21 86 12 12157 LDI 2.5 20 23 20 23
LIBERATO LUIGI PA 26 86 78 01371 VT 3.4 22 22 21 21
FIEO ROBERT PA 25 86 79 00451 11.2 23 21 20 22
PETREE JOSEPH A PA 21 85 13 15003 JR 5.4 21 22 21 21
AMARANT STEVEN L PA 20 85 13 16589 1.4 21 19 23 22
HEESS JACOB PA 22 85 14 10374 JR 7.5 21 21 20 23
KARMILOWICZ JR JON P PA 23 85 14 14740 9.4 22 22 19 22
RODGERS JACK A NJ 20 84 09 20692 VT 8.2 21 22 20 21
NIELSEN CONNIE PA 21 83 06 11900 LDI 9.3 19 23 17 24
CHERNOUS JOHN P PA 23 83 13 10651 9.5 22 17 22 22
MOORE CELESTE PA 19 83 13 13785 LDI 8.4 22 19 23 19
PENNYPACKER DAVID M PA 23 83 13 13786 2.1 23 21 20 19
GALLAGHER CHASE PA 21 83 14 10198 JR 7.3 23 19 22 19
MCCURRY JAMES D PA 23 82 14 15532 6.4 20 23 21 18
GUSCOTT MICHAEL A PA 24.5 82 97 01529 3.2 22 22 18 20
THOMSEN ROBERT C PA 20.5 81 04 11604 1.5 18 19 23 21
PRESTIA JOE PA 27 80 87 01816 VT 11.1 19 24 18 19
TOZZO KAITY PA 21 79 13 00157 JR 7.4 20 20 17 22
GRAUPP JEFFREY T PA 24 78 83 02104 10.4 19 18 22 19
FANTANAROSA MICHAEL PA 25 77 09 21805 10.2 18 18 21 20
MASTERSTEFONE RYAN R PA 21 77 13 15027 JR 5.2 21 18 19 19
MATTSON TYLER W PA 21 75 14 15634 JR 5.3 18 16 19 22
KRONE VICTOR A PA 20 73 11 13033 1.1 20 16 20 17
TOZZO KENDRAH PA 21 71 14 10144 JR 7.2 21 17 18 15
MILLER ALEXANDRA PA 21 70 14 14382 JR 5.5 19 18 17 16
SUTER CHARLES PA 23 68 14 16002 2.4 16 17 18 17
FANTANAROSA JR NICHO PA 25.5 67 11 14926 10.1 21 15 13 18
STEIN JASON PA 23 67 13 13271 6.5 17 18 16 16
MCGOWAN PETER J PA 23 64 13 13520 10.3 13 17 13 21
MCGOWAN ALICIA L PA 23 57 13 13519 LDI 9.1 18 15 13 11
GRAB RAYMOND S NJ 23 53 11 13031 4.3 13 14 14 12

Lewis Class:

The following lewis class winners can pick up their checks at the club. After a week, checks will be mailed to the winners.

Singles Lewis Class:

Shooter Score Award Value
CHERNOUS JOHN 100 Class 1 Winner $21.25
COWART LUKE 100 Class 1 Winner $21.25
PENNYPACKER DAVID 99 Class 1 Runner-up $28.50
HEPBURN DOUGLAS 97 $-
ROBERTS CHARLES 96 $-
HEESS JACOB 96 $-
CAVALLI JOHN 96 $-
LIBERATO LUIGI 96 $-
FIEO ROBERT 96 $-
WINIGRAD MICHAEL 96 $-
NA SANG 95 Class 2 Winner $10.50
OLSESKI GERALD 95 Class 2 Winner $10.50
RAY KRIS 95 Class 2 Winner $10.50
CASHMAN JOHN 95 Class 2 Winner $10.50
THOMSEN ROBERT 94 Class 2 Runner-up $4.00
NIELSEN CONNIE 94 Class 2 Runner-up $4.00
MALONE JUSTIN 94 Class 2 Runner-up $4.00
STEIN JASON 94 Class 2 Runner-up $4.00
KURZ WILLIAM 94 Class 2 Runner-up $4.00
BOWMAN JOHN 94 Class 2 Runner-up $4.00
RADEL PAUL 94 Class 2 Runner-up $4.00
HOADLEY JOHN 93 Class 3 Winner $14.25
MALONE EMILY 93 Class 3 Winner $14.25
DRUMHELLER EDWARD 93 Class 3 Winner $14.25
ARMSTRONG THOMAS 92 Class 3 Runner-up $14.25
KARMILOWICZ JON 92 Class 3 Runner-up $14.25
MURRAY BRIAN 91 $-
PETREE JOSEPH 91 $-
COMROE DAVID 91 $-
DEISHER JOHN 91 $-
LITTLE GERALD 89 Class 4 Winner $21.25
FANTANAROSA MICHAEL 89 Class 4 Winner $21.25
FANTANAROSA NICHO 88 Class 4 Runner-up $14.25
LITTLE CHRISTOPHER 88 Class 4 Runner-up $14.25
KRONE VICTOR 86 $-
MASHO JORI 86 $-
ROEHRS GEOFFREY 86 $-
HACHADOORIAN ROBERT 85 $-
SUTER CHARLES 85 $-
GALLAGHER CHASE 84 $-
MCGOWAN ALICIA 83 Class 5 Winner $14.25
MCGOWAN PETER 83 Class 5 Winner $14.25
CEPIELIK ROBERT 83 Class 5 Winner $14.25
GRAB RAYMOND 81 Class 5 Runner-up $28.50
MESSINA JOSEPH 80 $-
MILLER ALEXANDRA 79 $-
MCCURRY JAMES 78 $-
JACOBS FRANCIS 77 $-
TOZZO KENDRAH 77 $-
TOZZO KAITY 67 $-
HANRAHAN DENISE 48 $-

Handicap Lewis Class

Shooter Score Award Value
COWART LUKE 97 Class 1 Winner $20.00
DEISHER JOHN 97 Class 1 Winner $20.00
NA SANG 94 Class 1 Runner-up $13.25
CASHMAN JOHN 94 Class 1 Runner-up $13.25
WINIGRAD MICHAEL 93 $-
MALONE JUSTIN 91 $-
CAVALLI JOHN 91 $-
HEPBURN DOUGLAS 90 $-
KURZ WILLIAM 90 $-
OLSESKI GERALD 89 Class 2 Winner $20.00
RAY KRIS 89 Class 2 Winner $20.00
ROBERTS CHARLES 88 Class 2 Runner-up $8.75
HACHADOORIAN ROBERT 88 Class 2 Runner-up $8.75
DRUMHELLER EDWARD 88 Class 2 Runner-up $8.75
DONHAUSER DENNIS 86 $-
MALONE EMILY 86 $-
FIEO ROBERT 86 $-
HEESS JACOB 85 Class 3 Winner $20.00
KARMILOWICZ JON 85 Class 3 Winner $20.00
NIELSEN CONNIE 83 Class 3 Runner-up $5.25
CHERNOUS JOHN 83 Class 3 Runner-up $5.25
MOORE CELESTE 83 Class 3 Runner-up $5.25
PENNYPACKER DAVID 83 Class 3 Runner-up $5.25
GALLAGHER CHASE 83 Class 3 Runner-up $5.25
MCCURRY JAMES 82 $-
THOMSEN ROBERT 81 $-
TOZZO KAITY 79 $-
FANTANAROSA MICHAEL 77 Class 4 Winner $20.00
MASTERSTEFONE RYAN 77 Class 4 Winner $20.00
MATTSON TYLER 75 Class 4 Runner-up $26.75
KRONE VICTOR 73 $-
TOZZO KENDRAH 71 $-
SUTER CHARLES 68 $-
FANTANAROSA NICHO 67 $-
STEIN JASON 67 $-
MCGOWAN PETER 64 $-
MCGOWAN ALICIA 57 $-
GRAB RAYMOND 53 $-

 

PDF Reports

Chester County Days 2014 Singles Trophy Report

Chester County Days Handicap Trophy Report

This entry was posted in . Bookmark the permalink.