Chester County Days 2018

July 15, 2018
What started as overcast, turned into heavy showers with a rain and thunderstorm delay, eventually turning into sunny and clear skies.

Trophies

High Over-All

  • John Cavalli

Singles

  • Club Champion – Jim Cadwell
  • Club Runner Up – M. Winigrad
  • Open Champion – Charles Galloway
  • Sr. Vet – Harlan Gustafason
  • Vet – (Bob Kappe & Charlie Adames Shared Trophy)
  • Lady Club – Celeste Moore
  • Lady Open – Kristen Ray
  • Junior – Kurt Willman
  • Lewis A – (Bob Kappe & Charlie Adames Shared Trophy)
  • Lewis B – Harvey Poole
  • Lewis C – Jason Stein
  • Lewis D – Elkins Wetherill

Handicap

  • Club Champion – Rick Scholz
  • Club Runner Up – Celeste Moore
  • Open Champion – James Cadwell
  • Sr. Vet – Harlan Gustafason
  • Vet – Charlie Suter
  • Lady Club – Kristen Ray
  • Lady Open – NA
  • Junior – Iver Gustafson
  • 18 – 21 Yrds – Charles Galloway
  • 22 – 24 Yrds – Peter McGowan
  • 25 – 27 Yrds – M. Winigrad

Singles Scores

Shooter Name Special Total
Charles Galloway 98
James Caldwell Sr. Vet (+70) 98
M. Winigrad 98
Bob Kappe Vet (+65) 97
Charles Adams Vet (+65) 97
Dave Pennypacker 97
John Cavalli 96
Peter McGowan 96
Kris Ray 95
M. Guscott 95
Harlan Gustafason Sr. Vet (+70) 95
Dave Comroe 94
Kurt Willman Jr 94
Nick Fantanarosa 94
Ricke Scholz Sr. Vet (+70) 94
Scott Whitfield 94
Harvey Poole 93
Ray Grab 93
Werner Els 93
Bob Rittler 92
Hongming (Danny) Wu 92
Charles Suter Vet (+65) 91
Dave Jackson Sr. Vet (+70) 91
C. Moore Lady 90
James Bowes 90
Jason Stein 90
Shawn Abernety 90
Andrew Moscia Vet (+65) 89
Ron Russell 89
Scott Townsend 88
Kurt Halberstadt 87
Richard Walp 87
Charles Boyko 86
Elkins Wetherill Sr. Vet (+70) 86
Greg Kozel 86
Greg Weinman 83
Bill Newell 81
Ed Cramphorn 79
Peter Alois Sr. Vet (+70) 78
Iver Gustafson Jr 77
Kristen Ray- Junior Lady 76
Brandon Dempsey 74
Caitlyn Caldwell Lady 61

Handicap Scores

Shooter Name Yardage Total
John Cavalli 24.5 96
Ricke Scholz 21.5 94
C. Moore 18 90
James Caldwell 23.5 89
Dave Comroe 26 88
Kris Ray 27 88
Charles Galloway 20.5 88
M. Winigrad 25.5 88
Peter McGowan 22 87
Ray Grab 20 87
Scott Townsend 20 85
Charles Suter 20 84
Jason Stein 23 82
Andrew Moscia 20 82
Bob Kappe 23 81
Bob Rittler 25 80
Nick Fantanarosa 25.5 79
Richard Walp 23 78
Kristen Ray- Junior 23 78
Iver Gustafson 19 78
Ron Russell 23 77
Harlan Gustafason 26 76
Dave Pennypacker 23 73
Kurt Willman 22 72
Kevin Cockerham 23 70
Scott Whitfield 23 65
Bill Newell 23 64
Matt Weiss 23 61

 

Lewis Winners:

Singles

32 shooter in 4 classes

  • 98 – Class 1 Winner
  • 97 – Class 1 Runner Up
  • 95 – Class 2 Winner
  • 94 – Class 2 Runner Up
  • 92 – Class 3 Winner
  • 91 – Class 3 Runner Up
  • 87 – Class 4 Winner
  • 86 – Class 4 Runner Up

Handicap

22 shooters in 3 classes

  • 96 – Class 1 Winner
  • 94 – Class 1 Runner Up
  • 87 – Class 2 Winner
  • 85 – Class 2 Runner Up
  • 79 – Class 3 Winner
  • 78 – Class 3 Runner Up
This entry was posted in . Bookmark the permalink.